Counсil of young scientists BSUIR
Совет молодых ученых БГУИР
RU | EN

WINNERS OF THE COMPETITION "THE BEST YOUNG SCIENTIST OF BSUIR" BY THE RESULTS OF 2021 YEAR

Ksenia Girel, PhD, Senior Researcher of SRL 4.8 of R&D Department (category "Scientists")

Nikita Lushpa , PG Student of the Micro- and Nanoelectronics Department (category "Postgraduate Students")

Aleksandr Burko, Master Student of the Micro- and Nanoelectronics Department
(category "Students and Master Students")

WINNERS OF THE COMPETITION "THE BEST YOUNG SCIENTIST OF BSUIR" BY THE RESULTS OF 2020 YEAR

Vitaliy Khoroshko, PhD, Associate Professor, Head of the Department of Information and Computer Systems Design, who took 1st place in the category "Scientists"

Nikita Lushpa, Junior Researcher of SRL 5.3 of R&D Department, who took 2d place in the category "Scientists"

Vyacheslav Minchuk, Electronic Engineer of SRL 5.2 of R&D Department, who took 3rd place in the category "Scientists"

WINNERS OF THE COMPETITION "THE BEST YOUNG SCIENTIST OF BSUIR" BY THE RESULTS OF 2019 YEAR

Oleg Zelmansky, Associate Professor
of Information Security Department
(category "Researchers")

Nikita Lushpa, PG Student of Micro- and Nanoelectronics
Department (category "PG students")

Anton Marko, Master Student of Engineering Psychology
and Ergonomics Department (category "Students and master students")

WINNERS OF THE COMPETITION "THE BEST YOUNG SCIENTIST OF BSUIR" BY THE RESULTS OF 2018 YEAR

From left to right:
DMITRY GVOZDOVSKY, PG student of the Department of Micro- and Nanoelectronics (category "PG students");
GENNADY PISKUN, associate professor of the Department of Design Information-Computer Systems
(category "Researchers");
VITALY KUZNETSOV, master student of the Department of Engineering Psychology and Ergonomics
(category "Students and master students")

WINNERS OF THE COMPETITION "THE BEST YOUNG SCIENTIST OF BSUIR" BY THE RESULTS OF 2017 YEAR

Marina Mezhennaya, Associate Professor of the Department of Engineering Psychology and Ergonomics (catergory "Scientific Workers")

Maria Baranova, PG student of Micro- and Nanoelectronics Department (catergory "PG students")

Tatyana Kalilets, PG student of the Department of Engineering Psychology and Ergonomics (catergory "PG students")

Vitaly Kuznetsov, student of the group 410901 (catergory "Students and master students")